1st Position Lycra Jazz Trousers

1st Position Lycra Jazz Trousers

Classic lycra jazz trousers with elasticated waistband
* Fabric: 80% Nylon/ 20% Elastane

Product Warnings:
Warning: Keep away from fire
Warning: Dancewear/Costume designed for training, exam or stage use only

SIZE GUIDE

 

Size000123A
Approx Age2-3 Years3-5 Years6-8 Years9-11 Years12-13 Years
CMINCHCMINCHCMINCHCMINCHCMINCH
Waist48-5119-2053-5821-2358-6323-2565-6725-2666-6826-27
Hips56-5822-2358-6323-2563-6825-2768-7327-2973-7829-31
Inside Leg – Jazz Pants6124682776308132
Inside Leg – Tights42165220602367266827
Inside Leg – Leggings/Genie Pants4417501953205321
Inside Leg – Capri Pants2911351340164217
Size345
Dress Size10-12 (EU 38)12-14 (EU 40)14-16 (EU 42)
CMINCHCMINCHCMINCH
Waist67-6925-2771-7628-3076-8130-32
Hips89-9535-3796-10138-40101-10640-42
Inside Leg – Jazz Pants843386348935
Inside Leg – Tights722876308031
Inside Leg – Leggings/Genie Pants61246224
Inside Leg – Capri Pants451846184718

£22.99£29.99

Explore our full Range

Accessories

Dance Shoes

Dancewear

Get in Touch